Confederations Cup Saudi Arabia 1997

Confederations Cup Saudi Arabia 1997

Dates12 Dec 1997 - 21 Dec 1997
Host countrySaudi Arabia

FIFA Ranking of Confederations Cup Saudi Arabia 1997 Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking of Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before 19 Nov 1997 After 23 Dec 1997 Latest 16 Jul 2020
Mexico FlagMexico-11511
Saudi Arabia FlagSaudi Arabia-343367
United Arab Emirates FlagUnited Arab Emirates-595071
South Africa FlagSouth Africa-353171
Brazil FlagBrazilChampions113
Australia FlagAustraliaRunners-up323542
Czech Republic FlagCzech RepublicThird place4345
Uruguay FlagUruguayFourth place43405

FIFA Ranking Chart of Confederations Cup 1997 Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking Chart of Confederations Cup Saudi Arabia 1997 Qualified Teams. (Mexico,Saudi Arabia,United Arab Emirates,South Africa,Brazil,Australia,Czech Republic,Uruguay)

FIFA Ranking Points Chart of Confederations Cup Saudi Arabia 1997 Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking of Confederations Cup 1997 Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking of Confederations Cup 1997 Qualified Teams. Before and after the Cup (12 Dec 1997).

Last update:16 Jul 2020

Jun 1997 - Apr 1998
TeamJunJulAugSepOctNovDecFebMarApr
Mexico FlagMEX121091110115444
Saudi Arabia FlagSAU30333538373433323438
United Arab Emirates FlagARE67666667605950535453
South Africa FlagZAF19222425263531362021
Brazil FlagBRA1111111111
Australia FlagAUS33313236333235353533
Czech Republic FlagCZE11141614443333
Uruguay FlagURY51445047524340404137

Share This Page With Others
Facebook Comments
DISQUS
comments powered by Disqus

Related Pages


FIFA Ranking
Latest FIFA Ranking | Chart FIFA Ranking | Monthly chart of major country
Confederations
AFC | UEFA | CONMEBOL | CONCACAF | CAF | OFC
List of Teams | List of Team sort by FIFA Rank

Latest FIFA Ranking, TOP 10 Teams

Last Updated:16 Jul 2020
11765ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
21733ptsFrance_flagFrance
31712ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
41661ptsEngland_flagEngland
51645ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
61642ptsCroatia_flagCroatia
71639ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
81636ptsSpain_flagSpain
91623ptsArgentina_flagArgentina
101622ptsColombia_flagColombia
Read more
Past FIFA Ranking

Monthly chart of major countries

Annual chart of major countries

FIFA Confederation Ranking

UEFA_logoUEFA

CONMEBOL_logoCONMEBOL

CONCACAF_logoCONCACAF

AFC_logoAFC

OFC_logoOFC

CAF_logoCAF

New! Heat Map of Countries Participating in the World Cup Brazil!