Confederations Cup Korea/Japan 2001

Confederations Cup Korea/Japan 2001

Dates30 May 2001 - 10 Jun 2001
Host countryKorea/Japan

FIFA Ranking of Confederations Cup Korea/Japan 2001 Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking of Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before 16 May 2001 After 20 Jun 2001 Latest 16 Jul 2020
Korea Republic FlagKorea Republic-393740
Mexico FlagMexico-131511
Cameroon FlagCameroon-373853
Canada FlagCanada-717573
France FlagFranceChampions112
Japan FlagJapanRunners-up443328
Australia FlagAustraliaThird place685042
Brazil FlagBrazilFourth place223

FIFA Ranking Chart of Confederations Cup 2001 Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking Chart of Confederations Cup Korea/Japan 2001 Qualified Teams. (Korea Republic,Mexico,Cameroon,Canada,France,Japan,Australia,Brazil)

FIFA Ranking Points Chart of Confederations Cup Korea/Japan 2001 Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking of Confederations Cup 2001 Qualified Teams

FIFA Ranking of Confederations Cup 2001 Qualified Teams. Before and after the Cup (30 May 2001).

Last update:16 Jul 2020

Dec 2000 - Oct 2001
TeamDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Korea Republic FlagKOR4042423941393739424343
Mexico FlagMEX1212121213131513121011
Cameroon FlagCMR3936413638373834373938
Canada FlagCAN6363636365717578818483
France FlagFRA22222111111
Japan FlagJPN3840404242443332272826
Australia FlagAUS7375757677685046515148
Brazil FlagBRA11111222222

Share This Page With Others
Facebook Comments
DISQUS
comments powered by Disqus

Related Pages


FIFA Ranking
Latest FIFA Ranking | Chart FIFA Ranking | Monthly chart of major country
Confederations
AFC | UEFA | CONMEBOL | CONCACAF | CAF | OFC
List of Teams | List of Team sort by FIFA Rank

Latest FIFA Ranking, TOP 10 Teams

Last Updated:16 Jul 2020
11765ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
21733ptsFrance_flagFrance
31712ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
41661ptsEngland_flagEngland
51645ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
61642ptsCroatia_flagCroatia
71639ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
81636ptsSpain_flagSpain
91623ptsArgentina_flagArgentina
101622ptsColombia_flagColombia
Read more
Past FIFA Ranking

Monthly chart of major countries

Annual chart of major countries

FIFA Confederation Ranking

UEFA_logoUEFA

CONMEBOL_logoCONMEBOL

CONCACAF_logoCONCACAF

AFC_logoAFC

OFC_logoOFC

CAF_logoCAF

New! Heat Map of Countries Participating in the World Cup Brazil!