FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 1998 France Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 1998 France Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before
(May 20, 1998)
After
(Jul 15, 1998)
Latest
Feb 07, 2019)
France_flagFrance優勝1822
Brazil_flagBrazil準優勝113
Croatia_flagCroatia3位1944
Netherlands_flagNetherlands4位25815
Argentina_flagArgentinaベスト86511
Denmark_flagDenmarkベスト8271810
Germany_flagGermanyベスト82316
Italy_flagItalyベスト814818
Chile_flagChileベスト1691513
England_flagEnglandベスト165105
Mexico_flagMexicoベスト1641217
Nigeria_flagNigeriaベスト16746446
Norway_flagNorwayベスト1671149
Paraguay_flagParaguayベスト16292633
Romania_flagRomaniaベスト16221326
Yugoslavia_flagYugoslaviaベスト168716
Austria_flagAustria-312323
Belgium_flagBelgium-36311
Bulgaria_flagBulgaria-353448
Cameroon_flagCameroon-494056
Colombia_flagColombia-101712
Iran_flagIran--
Jamaica_flagJamaica-302954
Japan_flagJapan-122227
Korea Republic_flagKorea Republic-202138
Morocco_flagMorocco-131643
Saudi Arabia_flagSaudi Arabia-343370
Scotland_flagScotland-413640
South Africa_flagSouth Africa-242774
Spain_flagSpain-15149
Tunisia_flagTunisia-212528
USA_flagUSA-111925

FIFA Ranking Chart of the World Cup 1998 France Qualified All Teams

France, Brazil, Croatia, Netherlands, Argentina, Denmark, Germany, Italy, Chile, England, Mexico, Nigeria, Norway, Paraguay, Romania, Yugoslavia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cameroon, Colombia, Iran, Jamaica, Japan, Korea Republic, Morocco, Saudi Arabia, Scotland, South Africa, Spain, Tunisia, USA

FIFA Ranking Translation of Countries Participating in World Cup 1998 France All Teams

Last Update:

Dec 1997 - Nov 1998
TeamDecFebMarAprMayJulAugSepOctNov
France_flagFRA6614251822222
Brazil_flagBRA1111111111
Croatia_flagHRV191618231944444
Netherlands_flagNLD22256142589999
Argentina_flagARG171777655555
Denmark_flagDNK8242620271817181818
Germany_flagDEU2222233333
Italy_flagITA91413161488768
Chile_flagCHL1678691515121516
England_flagENG455551010111011
Mexico_flagMEX544441212101110
Nigeria_flagNGA71676569746465686865
Norway_flagNOR1310101271111161414
Paraguay_flagPRY29303029292625222424
Romania_flagROU7111522221313131212
Yugoslavia_flagYUG208128877887
Austria_flagAUT25272828312324292221
Belgium_flagBEL41413132363130283134
Bulgaria_flagBGR36383842353435474546
Cameroon_flagCMR53494848494037374039
Colombia_flagCOL10151713101719242732
Iran_flag----------
Jamaica_flagJAM39333331302927303233
Japan_flagJPN149911122222212130
Korea Republic_flagKOR27202424202121201919
Morocco_flagMAR15131110131616151313
Saudi Arabia_flagSAU33323438343332323027
Scotland_flagSCO37373744413636393736
South Africa_flagZAF31362021242728312828
Spain_flagESP1123259151414141615
Tunisia_flagTUN23192226212526262620
USA_flagUSA26121615111918171722

Share This Page With Others
Facebook Comments
DISQUS
comments powered by Disqus

Search

FIFA Ranking Leaders

Updated:7 Feb 2019

#11727ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
#21726ptsFrance_flagFrance
#31676ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
#41634ptsCroatia_flagCroatia
#51631ptsEngland_flagEngland
#61614ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
#71609ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
#81599ptsSwitzerland_flagSwitzerland
#91591ptsSpain_flagSpain
#101589ptsDenmark_flagDenmark

Past FIFA Ranking



FIFA Ranking Chart

Confederations


UEFAUEFA

CONMEBOLCONMEBOL

CONCACAFCONCACAF

OFCOFC

AFCAFC

CAFCAF

PAGE TOP