fifaranking.net

Latest FIFA World Ranking Table and Charts

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 1998 France Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 1998 France Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before
(May 20, 1998)
After
(Jul 15, 1998)
Latest
Mar 09, 2017)
France_flagFrance優勝1826
Brazil_flagBrazil準優勝112
Croatia_flagCroatia3位19416
Netherlands_flagNetherlands4位25821
Argentina_flagArgentinaベスト8651
Denmark_flagDenmarkベスト8271848
Germany_flagGermanyベスト8233
Italy_flagItalyベスト814815
Chile_flagChileベスト169154
England_flagEnglandベスト1651014
Mexico_flagMexicoベスト1641217
Nigeria_flagNigeriaベスト16746441
Norway_flagNorwayベスト1671181
Paraguay_flagParaguayベスト16292643
Romania_flagRomaniaベスト16221339
Yugoslavia_flagYugoslaviaベスト168716
Austria_flagAustria-312334
Belgium_flagBelgium-36315
Bulgaria_flagBulgaria-353471
Cameroon_flagCameroon-494032
Colombia_flagColombia-10177
Iran_flagIran-423733
Jamaica_flagJamaica-302976
Japan_flagJapan-122251
Korea Republic_flagKorea Republic-202140
Morocco_flagMorocco-131649
Saudi Arabia_flagSaudi Arabia-343357
Scotland_flagScotland-413667
South Africa_flagSouth Africa-242762
Spain_flagSpain-151410
Tunisia_flagTunisia-212537
USA_flagUSA-111930

FIFA Ranking Chart of the World Cup 1998 France Qualified All Teams

France, Brazil, Croatia, Netherlands, Argentina, Denmark, Germany, Italy, Chile, England, Mexico, Nigeria, Norway, Paraguay, Romania, Yugoslavia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Cameroon, Colombia, Iran, Jamaica, Japan, Korea Republic, Morocco, Saudi Arabia, Scotland, South Africa, Spain, Tunisia, USA

FIFA Ranking Translation of Countries Participating in World Cup 1998 France All Teams

Last Update:

Dec 1997 - Nov 1998
TeamDecFebMarAprMayJulAugSepOctNov
France_flagFRA6614251822222
Brazil_flagBRA1111111111
Croatia_flagHRV191618231944444
Netherlands_flagNLD22256142589999
Argentina_flagARG171777655555
Denmark_flagDNK8242620271817181818
Germany_flagDEU2222233333
Italy_flagITA91413161488768
Chile_flagCHL1678691515121516
England_flagENG455551010111011
Mexico_flagMEX544441212101110
Nigeria_flagNGA71676569746465686865
Norway_flagNOR1310101271111161414
Paraguay_flagPRY29303029292625222424
Romania_flagROU7111522221313131212
Yugoslavia_flagYUG208128877887
Austria_flagAUT25272828312324292221
Belgium_flagBEL41413132363130283134
Bulgaria_flagBGR36383842353435474546
Cameroon_flagCMR53494848494037374039
Colombia_flagCOL10151713101719242732
Iran_flagIRN46474546423738384444
Jamaica_flagJAM39333331302927303233
Japan_flagJPN149911122222212130
Korea Republic_flagKOR27202424202121201919
Morocco_flagMAR15131110131616151313
Saudi Arabia_flagSAU33323438343332323027
Scotland_flagSCO37373744413636393736
South Africa_flagZAF31362021242728312828
Spain_flagESP1123259151414141615
Tunisia_flagTUN23192226212526262620
USA_flagUSA26121615111918171722

Latest FIFA Ranking

Last Updated: Mar 09, 2017

11644ptsArgentina_flagArgentina
21534ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
31443ptsGermany_flagGermany
41389ptsChile_flagChile
51379ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
61318ptsFrance_flagFrance
71312ptsColombia_flagColombia
81240ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
91200ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
101162ptsSpain_flagSpain

Past FIFA Ranking



Monthly chart of major countries

Annual chart of major countries

FIFA Confederation Ranking


UEFA logoUEFA

CONMEBOL logoCONMEBOL

CONCACAF logoCONCACAF

AFC logoAFC

OFC logoOFC

CAF logoCAF

PAGE TOP