FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2002 Korea/Japan Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2002 Korea/Japan Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before
(May 15, 2002)
After
(Jul 03, 2002)
Latest
Sep 20, 2018)
Brazil_flagBrazil優勝213
Germany_flagGermany準優勝11512
Turkey_flagTurkey3位221238
Korea Republic_flagKorea Republic4位402255
England_flagEnglandベスト81286
Senegal_flagSenegalベスト8423225
Spain_flagSpainベスト8849
USA_flagUSAベスト8131122
Belgium_flagBelgiumベスト1623191
Denmark_flagDenmarkベスト16201310
Italy_flagItalyベスト1661020
Japan_flagJapanベスト16322454
Mexico_flagMexicoベスト167615
Paraguay_flagParaguayベスト16181831
Republic of Ireland_flagRepublic of Irelandベスト16151430
Sweden_flagSwedenベスト16192015
Argentina_flagArgentina-3211
Cameroon_flagCameroon-171750
China PR_flagChina PR-505176
Costa Rica_flagCosta Rica-292637
Croatia_flagCroatia-21274
Ecuador_flagEcuador-363158
France_flagFrance-131
Nigeria_flagNigeria-272948
Poland_flagPoland-383918
Portugal_flagPortugal-577
Russia_flagRussia-282846
Saudi Arabia_flagSaudi Arabia-343871
Slovenia_flagSlovenia-253561
South Africa_flagSouth Africa-373473
Tunisia_flagTunisia-313623
Uruguay_flagUruguay-24235

FIFA Ranking Chart of the World Cup 2002 Korea/Japan Qualified All Teams

Brazil, Germany, Turkey, Korea Republic, England, Senegal, Spain, USA, Belgium, Denmark, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Paraguay, Republic of Ireland, Sweden, Argentina, Cameroon, China PR, Costa Rica, Croatia, Ecuador, France, Nigeria, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Slovenia, South Africa, Tunisia, Uruguay

FIFA Ranking Translation of Countries Participating in World Cup 2002 Korea/Japan All Teams

Last Update:

Nov 2001 - Oct 2002
TeamNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJulAugSepOct
Brazil_flagBRA33333221111
Germany_flagDEU111212121012115544
Turkey_flagTUR23232325252522121178
Korea Republic_flagKOR4342424141414022222120
England_flagENG101010101211128796
Senegal_flagSEN6765684545434232293231
Spain_flagESP77777884333
USA_flagUSA212424131313131110810
Belgium_flagBEL2020202221222319181917
Denmark_flagDNK1718172020202013121313
Italy_flagITA66664661091011
Japan_flagJPN3534353838333224232727
Mexico_flagMEX99998776667
Paraguay_flagPRY1413131415151818191618
Republic of Ireland_flagIRL1817181918191514131414
Sweden_flagSWE1616161716171920202224
Argentina_flagARG22222332255
Cameroon_flagCMR3838371819181717171519
China PR_flagCHN5554555353515051515364
Costa Rica_flagCRI3130302627272926252526
Croatia_flagHRV1919192123232127262935
Ecuador_flagECU3737383737363631313132
France_flagFRA11111113422
Nigeria_flagNGA4040403132292729283028
Poland_flagPOL3333313633383839373536
Portugal_flagPRT4444655781112
Russia_flagRUS2221212324242828302423
Saudi Arabia_flagSAU3031323435343438363738
Slovenia_flagSVN2725272828282535342834
South Africa_flagZAF3435333336373734323330
Tunisia_flagTUN2828282929303136393939
Uruguay_flagURY2422222422212423242325

Share This Page With Others
Facebook Comments
DISQUS
comments powered by Disqus

Search

FIFA Ranking Leaders

Updated:20 Sep 2018

#11729ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
#11729ptsFrance_flagFrance
#31663ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
#41634ptsCroatia_flagCroatia
#51632ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
#61612ptsEngland_flagEngland
#71606ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
#81598ptsSwitzerland_flagSwitzerland
#91597ptsSpain_flagSpain
#101581ptsDenmark_flagDenmark

Past FIFA Ranking



FIFA Ranking Chart

Confederations


UEFAUEFA

CONMEBOLCONMEBOL

CONCACAFCONCACAF

OFCOFC

AFCAFC

CAFCAF

PAGE TOP