fifaranking.net

Latest FIFA World Ranking Table and Charts

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2002 Korea/Japan Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2002 Korea/Japan Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before
(May 15, 2002)
After
(Jul 03, 2002)
Latest
Mar 09, 2017)
Brazil_flagBrazil優勝212
Germany_flagGermany準優勝1153
Turkey_flagTurkey3位221226
Korea Republic_flagKorea Republic4位402240
England_flagEnglandベスト812814
Senegal_flagSenegalベスト8423228
Spain_flagSpainベスト88410
USA_flagUSAベスト8131130
Belgium_flagBelgiumベスト1623195
Denmark_flagDenmarkベスト16201348
Italy_flagItalyベスト1661015
Japan_flagJapanベスト16322451
Mexico_flagMexicoベスト167617
Paraguay_flagParaguayベスト16181843
Republic of Ireland_flagRepublic of Irelandベスト16151424
Sweden_flagSwedenベスト16192045
Argentina_flagArgentina-321
Cameroon_flagCameroon-171732
China PR_flagChina PR-505186
Costa Rica_flagCosta Rica-292619
Croatia_flagCroatia-212716
Ecuador_flagEcuador-363122
France_flagFrance-136
Nigeria_flagNigeria-272941
Poland_flagPoland-383912
Portugal_flagPortugal-578
Russia_flagRussia-282860
Saudi Arabia_flagSaudi Arabia-343857
Slovenia_flagSlovenia-253558
South Africa_flagSouth Africa-373462
Tunisia_flagTunisia-313637
Uruguay_flagUruguay-24239

FIFA Ranking Chart of the World Cup 2002 Korea/Japan Qualified All Teams

Brazil, Germany, Turkey, Korea Republic, England, Senegal, Spain, USA, Belgium, Denmark, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Paraguay, Republic of Ireland, Sweden, Argentina, Cameroon, China PR, Costa Rica, Croatia, Ecuador, France, Nigeria, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Slovenia, South Africa, Tunisia, Uruguay

FIFA Ranking Translation of Countries Participating in World Cup 2002 Korea/Japan All Teams

Last Update:

Nov 2001 - Oct 2002
TeamNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJulAugSepOct
Brazil_flagBRA33333221111
Germany_flagDEU111212121012115544
Turkey_flagTUR23232325252522121178
Korea Republic_flagKOR4342424141414022222120
England_flagENG101010101211128796
Senegal_flagSEN6765684545434232293231
Spain_flagESP77777884333
USA_flagUSA212424131313131110810
Belgium_flagBEL2020202221222319181917
Denmark_flagDNK1718172020202013121313
Italy_flagITA66664661091011
Japan_flagJPN3534353838333224232727
Mexico_flagMEX99998776667
Paraguay_flagPRY1413131415151818191618
Republic of Ireland_flagIRL1817181918191514131414
Sweden_flagSWE1616161716171920202224
Argentina_flagARG22222332255
Cameroon_flagCMR3838371819181717171519
China PR_flagCHN5554555353515051515364
Costa Rica_flagCRI3130302627272926252526
Croatia_flagHRV1919192123232127262935
Ecuador_flagECU3737383737363631313132
France_flagFRA11111113422
Nigeria_flagNGA4040403132292729283028
Poland_flagPOL3333313633383839373536
Portugal_flagPRT4444655781112
Russia_flagRUS2221212324242828302423
Saudi Arabia_flagSAU3031323435343438363738
Slovenia_flagSVN2725272828282535342834
South Africa_flagZAF3435333336373734323330
Tunisia_flagTUN2828282929303136393939
Uruguay_flagURY2422222422212423242325

Latest FIFA Ranking

Last Updated: Mar 09, 2017

11644ptsArgentina_flagArgentina
21534ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
31443ptsGermany_flagGermany
41389ptsChile_flagChile
51379ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
61318ptsFrance_flagFrance
71312ptsColombia_flagColombia
81240ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
91200ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
101162ptsSpain_flagSpain

Past FIFA Ranking



Monthly chart of major countries

Annual chart of major countries

FIFA Confederation Ranking


UEFA logoUEFA

CONMEBOL logoCONMEBOL

CONCACAF logoCONCACAF

AFC logoAFC

OFC logoOFC

CAF logoCAF

PAGE TOP