FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before
(May 17, 2006)
After
(Jul 12, 2006)
Latest
Jul 25, 2019)
Italy_flagItaly優勝13216
France_flagFrance準優勝843
Germany_flagGermany3位19915
Portugal_flagPortugal4位786
Argentina_flagArgentinaベスト89310
Brazil_flagBrazilベスト8112
England_flagEnglandベスト81054
Ukraine_flagUkraineベスト8451525
Australia_flagAustraliaベスト16423346
Ecuador_flagEcuadorベスト16392866
Ghana_flagGhanaベスト16482550
Mexico_flagMexicoベスト1641812
Netherlands_flagNetherlandsベスト163616
Spain_flagSpainベスト16579
Sweden_flagSwedenベスト16162218
Switzerland_flagSwitzerlandベスト16351311
Angola_flagAngola-5755122
Costa Rica_flagCosta Rica-264544
Côte d'Ivoire_flagCôte d'Ivoire-322057
Croatia_flagCroatia-23237
Czech Republic_flagCzech Republic-21043
Iran_flagIran--
Japan_flagJapan-184933
Korea Republic_flagKorea Republic-295637
Paraguay_flagParaguay-331939
Poland_flagPoland-293020
Saudi Arabia_flagSaudi Arabia-348168
Serbia and Montenegro_flagSerbia and Montenegro-443636
Togo_flagTogo-6148128
Trinidad and Tobago_flagTrinidad and Tobago-4764101
Tunisia_flagTunisia-213129
USA_flagUSA-51622

FIFA Ranking Chart of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

Italy, France, Germany, Portugal, Argentina, Brazil, England, Ukraine, Australia, Ecuador, Ghana, Mexico, Netherlands, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Angola, Costa Rica, Côte d'Ivoire, Croatia, Czech Republic, Iran, Japan, Korea Republic, Paraguay, Poland, Saudi Arabia, Serbia and Montenegro, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, USA

FIFA Ranking Translation of Countries Participating in World Cup 2006 Germany All Teams

Last Update:

Nov 2005 - Oct 2006
TeamNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJulAugSepOct
Italy_flagITA121212121214132252
France_flagFRA55558784423
Germany_flagDEU161617192219199986
Portugal_flagPRT1010101010878899
Argentina_flagARG44444893334
Brazil_flagBRA11111111111
England_flagENG9999910105545
Ukraine_flagUKR4040404142414515151313
Australia_flagAUS4948484844444233373837
Ecuador_flagECU3737383838393928273034
Ghana_flagGHA5050504850504825252324
Mexico_flagMEX757676418161719
Netherlands_flagNLD33333336667
Spain_flagESP6556655771010
Sweden_flagSWE1414141516161622201816
Switzerland_flagCHE3635363735353513131415
Angola_flagAGO6261636060585755535252
Costa Rica_flagCRI2121212525262645475368
Côte d'Ivoire_flagCIV4142423232323220181918
Croatia_flagHRV2020202319242323212419
Czech Republic_flagCZE2222222101078
Iran_flag-----------
Japan_flagJPN1515151818171849484746
Korea Republic_flagKOR2929293131302956524948
Paraguay_flagPRY3030303333333319192129
Poland_flagPOL2322222626282930303527
Saudi Arabia_flagSAU3233333534343481756862
Serbia and Montenegro_flagSCG4747474746464436---
Togo_flagTGO5656565958596148464854
Trinidad and Tobago_flagTTO5150505149474764615680
Tunisia_flagTUN2828282324212131303128
USA_flagUSA887654516232929

Share This Page With Others
Facebook Comments
DISQUS
comments powered by Disqus

Search

FIFA Ranking Leaders

Updated:25 Jul 2019

#11746ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
#21726ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
#31718ptsFrance_flagFrance
#41652ptsEngland_flagEngland
#51637ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
#61631ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
#71625ptsCroatia_flagCroatia
#81622ptsColombia_flagColombia
#91617ptsSpain_flagSpain
#101610ptsArgentina_flagArgentina

Past FIFA Ranking



FIFA Ranking Chart

Confederations


UEFAUEFA

CONMEBOLCONMEBOL

CONCACAFCONCACAF

OFCOFC

AFCAFC

CAFCAF

PAGE TOP