FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before
(May 17, 2006)
After
(Jul 12, 2006)
Latest
Sep 20, 2018)
Italy_flagItaly優勝13220
France_flagFrance準優勝841
Germany_flagGermany3位19912
Portugal_flagPortugal4位787
Argentina_flagArgentinaベスト89311
Brazil_flagBrazilベスト8113
England_flagEnglandベスト81056
Ukraine_flagUkraineベスト8451529
Australia_flagAustraliaベスト16423343
Ecuador_flagEcuadorベスト16392858
Ghana_flagGhanaベスト16482551
Mexico_flagMexicoベスト1641815
Netherlands_flagNetherlandsベスト163617
Spain_flagSpainベスト16579
Sweden_flagSwedenベスト16162215
Switzerland_flagSwitzerlandベスト1635138
Angola_flagAngola-5755135
Costa Rica_flagCosta Rica-264537
Côte d'Ivoire_flagCôte d'Ivoire-322066
Croatia_flagCroatia-23234
Czech Republic_flagCzech Republic-21047
Iran_flagIran--
Japan_flagJapan-184954
Korea Republic_flagKorea Republic-295655
Paraguay_flagParaguay-331931
Poland_flagPoland-293018
Saudi Arabia_flagSaudi Arabia-348171
Serbia and Montenegro_flagSerbia and Montenegro-443636
Togo_flagTogo-6148123
Trinidad and Tobago_flagTrinidad and Tobago-476490
Tunisia_flagTunisia-213123
USA_flagUSA-51622

FIFA Ranking Chart of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

Italy, France, Germany, Portugal, Argentina, Brazil, England, Ukraine, Australia, Ecuador, Ghana, Mexico, Netherlands, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Angola, Costa Rica, Côte d'Ivoire, Croatia, Czech Republic, Iran, Japan, Korea Republic, Paraguay, Poland, Saudi Arabia, Serbia and Montenegro, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, USA

FIFA Ranking Translation of Countries Participating in World Cup 2006 Germany All Teams

Last Update:

Nov 2005 - Oct 2006
TeamNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJulAugSepOct
Italy_flagITA121212121214132252
France_flagFRA55558784423
Germany_flagDEU161617192219199986
Portugal_flagPRT1010101010878899
Argentina_flagARG44444893334
Brazil_flagBRA11111111111
England_flagENG9999910105545
Ukraine_flagUKR4040404142414515151313
Australia_flagAUS4948484844444233373837
Ecuador_flagECU3737383838393928273034
Ghana_flagGHA5050504850504825252324
Mexico_flagMEX757676418161719
Netherlands_flagNLD33333336667
Spain_flagESP6556655771010
Sweden_flagSWE1414141516161622201816
Switzerland_flagCHE3635363735353513131415
Angola_flagAGO6261636060585755535252
Costa Rica_flagCRI2121212525262645475368
Côte d'Ivoire_flagCIV4142423232323220181918
Croatia_flagHRV2020202319242323212419
Czech Republic_flagCZE2222222101078
Iran_flag-----------
Japan_flagJPN1515151818171849484746
Korea Republic_flagKOR2929293131302956524948
Paraguay_flagPRY3030303333333319192129
Poland_flagPOL2322222626282930303527
Saudi Arabia_flagSAU3233333534343481756862
Serbia and Montenegro_flagSCG4747474746464436---
Togo_flagTGO5656565958596148464854
Trinidad and Tobago_flagTTO5150505149474764615680
Tunisia_flagTUN2828282324212131303128
USA_flagUSA887654516232929

Share This Page With Others
Facebook Comments
DISQUS
comments powered by Disqus

Search

FIFA Ranking Leaders

Updated:20 Sep 2018

#11729ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
#11729ptsFrance_flagFrance
#31663ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
#41634ptsCroatia_flagCroatia
#51632ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
#61612ptsEngland_flagEngland
#71606ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
#81598ptsSwitzerland_flagSwitzerland
#91597ptsSpain_flagSpain
#101581ptsDenmark_flagDenmark

Past FIFA Ranking



FIFA Ranking Chart

Confederations


UEFAUEFA

CONMEBOLCONMEBOL

CONCACAFCONCACAF

OFCOFC

AFCAFC

CAFCAF

PAGE TOP