fifaranking.net

Latest FIFA World Ranking Table and Charts

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

FIFA Ranking
Team Final positions Before
(May 17, 2006)
After
(Jul 12, 2006)
Latest
Mar 09, 2017)
Italy_flagItaly優勝13215
France_flagFrance準優勝846
Germany_flagGermany3位1993
Portugal_flagPortugal4位788
Argentina_flagArgentinaベスト8931
Brazil_flagBrazilベスト8112
England_flagEnglandベスト810514
Ukraine_flagUkraineベスト8451531
Australia_flagAustraliaベスト16423355
Ecuador_flagEcuadorベスト16392822
Ghana_flagGhanaベスト16482543
Mexico_flagMexicoベスト1641817
Netherlands_flagNetherlandsベスト163621
Spain_flagSpainベスト165710
Sweden_flagSwedenベスト16162245
Switzerland_flagSwitzerlandベスト16351311
Angola_flagAngola-5755147
Costa Rica_flagCosta Rica-264519
Côte d'Ivoire_flagCôte d'Ivoire-322047
Croatia_flagCroatia-232316
Czech Republic_flagCzech Republic-21042
Iran_flagIran-234733
Japan_flagJapan-184951
Korea Republic_flagKorea Republic-295640
Paraguay_flagParaguay-331943
Poland_flagPoland-293012
Saudi Arabia_flagSaudi Arabia-348157
Serbia and Montenegro_flagSerbia and Montenegro-443636
Togo_flagTogo-6148101
Trinidad and Tobago_flagTrinidad and Tobago-476483
Tunisia_flagTunisia-213137
USA_flagUSA-51630

FIFA Ranking Chart of the World Cup 2006 Germany Qualified All Teams

Italy, France, Germany, Portugal, Argentina, Brazil, England, Ukraine, Australia, Ecuador, Ghana, Mexico, Netherlands, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Angola, Costa Rica, Côte d'Ivoire, Croatia, Czech Republic, Iran, Japan, Korea Republic, Paraguay, Poland, Saudi Arabia, Serbia and Montenegro, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, USA

FIFA Ranking Translation of Countries Participating in World Cup 2006 Germany All Teams

Last Update:

Nov 2005 - Oct 2006
TeamNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJulAugSepOct
Italy_flagITA121212121214132252
France_flagFRA55558784423
Germany_flagDEU161617192219199986
Portugal_flagPRT1010101010878899
Argentina_flagARG44444893334
Brazil_flagBRA11111111111
England_flagENG9999910105545
Ukraine_flagUKR4040404142414515151313
Australia_flagAUS4948484844444233373837
Ecuador_flagECU3737383838393928273034
Ghana_flagGHA5050504850504825252324
Mexico_flagMEX757676418161719
Netherlands_flagNLD33333336667
Spain_flagESP6556655771010
Sweden_flagSWE1414141516161622201816
Switzerland_flagCHE3635363735353513131415
Angola_flagAGO6261636060585755535252
Costa Rica_flagCRI2121212525262645475368
Côte d'Ivoire_flagCIV4142423232323220181918
Croatia_flagHRV2020202319242323212419
Czech Republic_flagCZE2222222101078
Iran_flagIRN1919192219222347454343
Japan_flagJPN1515151818171849484746
Korea Republic_flagKOR2929293131302956524948
Paraguay_flagPRY3030303333333319192129
Poland_flagPOL2322222626282930303527
Saudi Arabia_flagSAU3233333534343481756862
Serbia and Montenegro_flagSCG4747474746464436---
Togo_flagTGO5656565958596148464854
Trinidad and Tobago_flagTTO5150505149474764615680
Tunisia_flagTUN2828282324212131303128
USA_flagUSA887654516232929

Latest FIFA Ranking

Last Updated: Mar 09, 2017

11644ptsArgentina_flagArgentina
21534ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
31443ptsGermany_flagGermany
41389ptsChile_flagChile
51379ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
61318ptsFrance_flagFrance
71312ptsColombia_flagColombia
81240ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
91200ptsUruguay_flagUruguay
101162ptsSpain_flagSpain

Past FIFA Ranking



Monthly chart of major countries

Annual chart of major countries

FIFA Confederation Ranking


UEFA logoUEFA

CONMEBOL logoCONMEBOL

CONCACAF logoCONCACAF

AFC logoAFC

OFC logoOFC

CAF logoCAF

PAGE TOP