Burkina Faso v. Benin : Head-to-Head Records & Stats

Burkina Faso_flag

Burkina Faso

V. Benin_flag

Benin

6 wins, 5 draws, 3 loses
GF:19, GA15

*draws include knockout matches decided on penalty kicks.

Detail

Burkina Faso records against Benin.

W D L GF GA
FIFA World cup No Data
FIFA World Cup Qualifier10132
Continental Qualifier20041

*draws include knockout matches decided on penalty kicks.
*Continental Championship means Asian Cup, Africa Cup of Nations, Copa América, CONCACAF Gold Cup, Nations Cup, European Championship.

Results and fixtures: Burkina Faso_flagBurkina Faso v. Benin_flagBenin


"(#number)" is FIFA Ranking at the time.

04 May 2017 Friendly
D (#35) Burkina Faso 1-1 Benin (#83)
17 Nov 2015 FIFA World Cup Qualifier
W (#93) Burkina Faso 2-0 Benin (#103)
12 Nov 2015 FIFA World Cup Qualifier
L (#103) Benin 2-1 Burkina Faso (#93)
26 May 2012 Friendly
D (#80) Burkina Faso 2-2 Benin (#124)
13 Jun 2004 Friendly
W (#73) Burkina Faso 4-2 Benin (#122)
26 May 2004 Friendly
L (#125) Benin 1-0 Burkina Faso (#72)
24 Sep 2003 Friendly
W (#69) Burkina Faso 1-0 Benin (#126)
09 Mar 2003 Friendly
L (#149) Benin 3-0 Burkina Faso (#77)
27 Dec 1996 Friendly
D (#143) Benin 0-0
PK4-2
Burkina Faso (#107)
25 Dec 1996 Friendly
D (#143) Benin 1-1 Burkina Faso (#107)
27 Jan 1991 Continental Qualifier
W Benin 1-2 Burkina Faso
17 Aug 1990 Continental Qualifier
W Burkina Faso 2-0 Benin
05 Feb 1987 Friendly
W Burkina Faso 3-2 Benin
22 Nov 1984 Friendly
D Benin 0-0 Burkina Faso

*D (draws) include knockout matches decided on penalty kicks.
*The FIFA Rankings for football were introduced in 1993. So ranking is not displayed matches befor July 1993.

FIFA Ranking: Burkina Faso_flagBurkina Faso and Benin_flagBenin

v. Confederations

v. Europe (UEFA)

v. Sorth America (CONMEBOL)

v. North North, Central America and Caribbean (CONCACAF)

No Data

v. Africa (CAF)

v. Asia (AFC)

v. Oceanian (OFC)

No Data


Popular in the Community


Share This Page With Others
Facebook Comments
DISQUS
comments powered by Disqus

Search

FIFA Ranking Leaders

Updated:6 Oct 2022

#11841.3ptsBrazil_flagBrazil
#21816.71ptsBelgium_flagBelgium
#31773.88ptsArgentina_flagArgentina
#41759.78ptsFrance_flagFrance
#51728.47ptsEngland_flagEngland
#61726.14ptsItaly_flagItaly
#71715.22ptsSpain_flagSpain
#81694.51ptsNetherlands_flagNetherlands
#91676.56ptsPortugal_flagPortugal
#101666.57ptsDenmark_flagDenmark

Past FIFA Ranking



FIFA Ranking Chart

Confederations


UEFAUEFA

CONMEBOLCONMEBOL

CONCACAFCONCACAF

OFCOFC

AFCAFC

CAFCAF